Logo_SHG
Booking - en
CHECK-IN
CHECK-OUT
CAMERE
ADULTI
BAMBINI
Promo code

Company information

Company Name : Hotel Alla Salute Srl

Address of the registered office : Dorsoduro, 222 30123 Venezia (Ve)

P.Iva : 03874510278

Personal data processing manager : Hotel Alla Salute Srl

Privacy Policy

This disclosure has been made available to customers, including data collected through this website. This page describes how the site is managed in relation to the processing of users’ personal data. This information is provided pursuant to the art. 13 of the legislative decree. n.196 /2003 (Art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data) to those who interact with the Web services accessible electronically starting from the address: https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com The disclosure applies only to the website and not to other websites that can be accessed via links included on this site. By visiting this site, you implicitly declare that you have understood and accepted the methods described in the privacy policy. The company Hotel Alla Salute Srl, based in Dorsoduro, 222 30123 Venice (Ve), in its representative legal representative, holds the processing of such data, which is the corporate headquarters for the purposes specified in this privacy statement, including the purpose of marketing direct in case of user-supplied consent. Data processing The services used on this website are managed exclusively by the internal staff of the company that owns it, are used only for this purpose and are often managed by the management. Personal dates provided by users who send requests for information or who subscribe to our newsletters are only used to perform the requested service or assistance. This data can be used to manage the relationship with the client; b) the performance of the company’s business activities; c) other purposes related to and related to the activities (for example, improvement of products and services offered, even if not strictly related to the interested parties, customer satisfaction market research, etc.). Where a user’s data is personally identifiable in order to provide a specific service, we will ask you to voluntarily provide the necessary data, which will be used at purposes of providing the service.

In the event that the user is requested information such as name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, number of credit card and room preferences, all to process and process the requesting user’s reservation. The company Hotel Alla Salute Srl use the e-mail address to send the booking confirmation and, if necessary, other information can be used to order the user to obtain some data necessary to prepare the reservation. The company Hotel Alla Salute Srl can also use the contact details to: send the user a message summarizing the data from the arrival of the booking confirmation and providing further information on the area and the accommodation facility; inform the user of the and special offers provided in this privacy statement; in addition to sending occasional surveys on the degree of knowledgesatisfaction or market research. The user can review the consent given for sending marketing communications. You can also withdraw your consent to participate in surveys.

Direct Marketing

As indicated above, we would like to provide you with information on new products, promotions, special offers and other information that we think may be of interest to you. In the event that you authorize us to do so by crossing the relative flag, we can communicate this information by post and by telephone, unless you did not specify otherwise during registration. If, at any time, you do not want your data to be used for direct marketing, you may not contact our customer service via email at info @ shghotelvillacarlotta.com and we will not send you any more commercial communications. If you intend to deny consent to the processing of your data, you will never receive any commercial communication and will only be used to respond to your request.

Data at Navigation

The computer systems and software procedures are used for the functioning of this website, during normal operations, some personal data are implicit in Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected by third parties, allows identification of users. This category includes data resources for uniform connections, URIs (uniform resource identifiers), requested resource addresses, date and time of the request, the method used to use the request, the size of the response file, the numeric code indicates the status of the response from the server and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. This data is used to obtain information anonymous statistics on the use of the site and to guarantee its correct functioning. Such data could only be used by the judicial authorities to be responsible for the case of computer crimes against the site.

Cookies

Cookies are data that are created on a computer that is stored on the computer, the use of a specific function, that is, that allow you to improve the operation of this website, such as cookies that make browsing faster or show user content based on previous choices. Cookies can be permanent (permanent cookies), but they can also have a limited duration (session cookies). < span class = "s1"> This website uses both persistent and session cookies. Session cookies are not stored on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Persistent ones are used to customize navigation, the tools used by the user (compu ter, tablet, smartphone), as well as third-party cookies that are used to analyze access to the site (for example Google Analytics) and to allow users to share site content via social networks (FB) or e-mail (Add this). These cookies are stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration.

Cookie Name : TUserOnlineViewed

Type : functional

Service name : who is online

Description : Definice after how long the information of how many navigators hansatisfaction or market research. The user can review the consent given for sending marketing communications. You can also withdraw your consent to participate in surveys.

Direct Marketing

As indicated above, we would like to provide you with information on new products, promotions, special offers and other information that we think may be of interest to you. In the event that you authorize us to do so by crossing the relative flag, we can communicate this information by post and by telephone, unless you did not specify otherwise during registration. If, at any time, you do not want your data to be used for direct marketing, you may not contact our customer service via email at info @ shghotelvillacarlotta.com and we will not send you any more commercial communications. If you intend to deny consent to the processing of your data, you will never receive any commercial communication and will only be used to respond to your request.

Data at Navigation

The computer systems and software procedures are used for the functioning of this website, during normal operations, some personal data are implicit in Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected by third parties, allows identification of users. This category includes data resources for uniform connections, URIs (uniform resource identifiers), requested resource addresses, date and time of the request, the method used to use the request, the size of the response file, the numeric code indicates the status of the response from the server and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. This data is used to obtain information anonymous statistics on the use of the site and to guarantee its correct functioning. Such data could only be used by the judicial authorities to be responsible for the case of computer crimes against the site.

Cookies

Cookies are data that are created on a computer that is stored on the computer, the use of a specific function, that is, that allow you to improve the operation of this website, such as cookies that make browsing faster or show user content based on previous choices. Cookies can be permanent (permanent cookies), but they can also have a limited duration (session cookies). < span class = "s1"> This website uses both persistent and session cookies. Session cookies are not stored on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Persistent ones are used to customize navigation, the tools used by the user (compu ter, tablet, smartphone), as well as third-party cookies that are used to analyze access to the site (for example Google Analytics) and to allow users to share site content via social networks (FB) or e-mail (Add this). These cookies are stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration.

Cookie Name : TUserOnlineViewed

Type : functional

Service name : who is online

Description : Definice after how long the information of how many navigators hannot interacted with the site

Duration : 1 hour

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie Name : uid

Type : analytical

Service name : navigation monitoring

Description : Unique identifier of the navigator

Duration : until the end of the session shortly

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie Name : Provenance

Type : analytical

Service name : navigation monitoring

Description : Website at the navigator’s company

Duration : until the end of the session shortly

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie Name : landing

Type : analytical

Service name : navigation monitoring

Description : Page to the navigator attraction

Duration : until the end of the session shortly

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie Name : newsletter_layer_home_DND

Type : functional

Service name : Newsletter

Description : includes the newsletter subscription application

Duration : year

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie Name : view_layer

Type : functional

Service name : Layer home

Description : Defined the time quota to reappear the layer to the same user

Duration : variable but always less than 1 year

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie name : never_view_layer

Type : functional

Service name : Layer home

Description : Force deactivation of the home layer

Duration : year

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie Name : CookiePolicy

Type : functional

Service Name : Privacy Policy

Description : Keep the privacy policy information bar hidden

Duration : year

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie name : PHPSESSID

Type : Technician

Service name : WebServer

Description : On-board session ID

Duration : until the end of the session shortly

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Cookie Name : SERVERID

Type : Technician

Service name : WebServer

Description : Identifier of the server that handled the user request

Duration : until the end of the session shortly

Domain : https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com

Google Analytics cookies
Our site uses Google Analytics, Inc., a service that provides statistical measurements and analysis of site performance through cookies. To consult the Google Analytics service, visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html . For Google’s privacy policy, we indicate the following address http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html .)

Google AdWords and Google remarketing cookies
This website can use Google AdWords and Google Remarketing technology. Both are managed by Google Inc. The AdWords conversion tracking feature also uses cookies. To help us keep track of sales and other conversions when a user clicks on the computer. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect information that can personally identify a user. Disabled Google users keep track of tracking cookies in their Internet browser settings. In some cases, cookies have problems accessing or during cookies to navigation within your AdWords account. In this case, the best way to solve the problem is to clear the cache and save cookies from the Internet browser. To learn more, click here: https://www.google.es/intl /en /policies /privacy / . Finally, a user can disable Google cookies Analytics by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following URL: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout .

Facebook cookies
This website can use Facebook Inc. cookies to monitor the performance of Facebook ad campaigns and any remarketing action. Click here for more information on use of cookies from Facebook Ads: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
A user can use the registration of persistent cookies on his hard disk by configuring his browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the main browsers: Chrome , Firefox , Internet Explorer , Safari , Opera . However, after this operation, the website’s functions may not be performed correctly.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

Optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail sent to the e-mail address on this website or completion of the form, which involves e-mail address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests and all other personal data included in the message from the customer.

Provide data

The user is free to provide personal information material or other communications. The lack of data supply does not make it impossible to satisfy the request anonymously. Personal data for automated tools over time are necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access to the database.

Data processing mode

Your personal data will be processed by automated tools for the period of time they are collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The user always has the right, at any time, to obtain the accuracy or the request for integration, updating or correction ( Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 ) (Article 7 of the Decree Legislative Decree n. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, form or block of data and to refuse, in the case and for legitimate reasons, their elaboration. This privacy policy can be reviewed periodically and is used in effect at the time of use. < span class = "notranslate"> This document, published in https://www.shghotelvillacarlotta.com , constitutes the Privacy Policy of this website and will be published with the update date.